MERIDIAN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03483969



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR OFFICES 25 GREENHILL STREET STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6LE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2013

Next statement due by 26 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERIDIAN INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED15 November 2002
S J GRIFFIN LIMITED16 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/11/144 November 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
30/10/1430 October 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/01/2014 TO 31/07/2014View PDF
23/10/1423 October 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company