MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL VAT CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Part 8th Floor East Westworld West Gate London England W5 1DT

Company number
02835964
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERIDIAN VAT RECLAIM SERVICES LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/06/2027 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SELWYN GOMER

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SINEAD CARMEL GILLERAN

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS SINEAD CARMEL GILLERAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL VAT CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company