MERIDIAN MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Address

MERIDIAN MOTOR GROUP LIMITED
KNARESBOROUGH TOYOTA
YORK ROAD
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 0SS
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04652938
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£158,731.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mallory
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Robinson
6 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Timothy Swindin
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip White
10 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2015
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH TRADING AS VOLKSWAGEN BANK UNITED KINGDOM BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2015
TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2013
TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2013
TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2007
TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2003
TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2003
TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2003
TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
CHARGE OVER EQUIPMENT TO SECURE ALL MONEYS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2003
TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

BLUE RANGER LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

12 SOVEREIGN PARK
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2SJ
Changed 26 Apr 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 9 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meridianmotorgroup.co.uk
www.meridianmotorgroup.com
www.meridianmotorgroup.trade
www.meridianmotorgroup.new
www.meridianmotorgroup.cars
www.meridianmotorgroup.net
www.meridianmotorgroup.car

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years