MERIDIAN OFFICE FURNITURE LTD

Address

MERIDIAN OFFICE FURNITURE LTD
17 MAHONEY GREEN
RACKHEATH VILLAGE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR13 6JY
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02735030
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£35,528.00 on 18 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £304 £547 £487
Debtors: £17,202 £108,676 £86,260
Creditors due within one year: £1,698 £111,713 £65,449
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,808 £12,109 £36,373
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,604 £40,494
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Kyriakou
19 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CEKA OFFICE FURNITURE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2015

Previous Addresses

THE GABLES
OLD MARKET STREET
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 3EN
Changed 30 May 2008

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 17 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 23 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 22 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 15 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years