MERIDIAN OPTIONS SYSTEMS SUPPORT LIMITED

Address

MERIDIAN OPTIONS SYSTEMS SUPPORT LIMITED
NICHOLAS HOUSE
RIVER FRONT
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 3TF
Phone: 0800 298 6022
Phone: 020 8370 8370
Phone: 0800 092 8161
Fax: 020 8370 8364
Fax: 020 8366 6844
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04116051
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£501.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £85,697 £25,292
Debtors: £47,532 £57,632
Creditors due within one year: £80,194 £77,591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53,035 £5,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £53,035 £12,945
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Powling
14 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUKELINE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

MERIDIAN HOUSE
69-71 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LH
Changed 14 Aug 2015

33 ORMSIDE WAY
HOLMETHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 2LW
Changed 11 Jun 2004

8 LIND ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4PJ
Changed 14 Jan 2002

46A SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 15 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Mar 2017 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code