MERIDIAN SALMON FARMS (ARGYLL) LIMITED

Company number SC137019



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
MARINE HARVEST SCOTLAND 1ST FLOOR ADMIRALTY PARK ADMIRALTY ROAD ROSYTH FIFE KY11 2YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Next statement due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

3210 - Marine aquaculture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAKELAND MARINE FARM LIMITED30 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1514 March 2015Annual return made up to 9 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
15/07/1415 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN GEORGE SUTHERLAND / 15/07/2014View PDF
15/07/1415 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KENNETH JAMES MCINTOSH / 15/07/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company