CETUS PLUS LTD.

Address

CETUS PLUS LTD.
NWMS CENTER 31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
OFFICE 3.11, 3RD FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1B 5HJ
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07543 526 684
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497391
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £10,000 £10,000 £10,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,000 £10,000 £10,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Genevieve Magnan
12 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Northwestern Management Services Limited
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MERIGLOBE ADVISORY HOUSE LTD.
Changed 21 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 19 Apr 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 28 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 2 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 2 May 2015 1
30 Apr 2014 27 May 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years