YOUR FLAT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

YOUR FLAT LTD
137 A COPPERMILL LANE
LONDON
E17 7HD
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06190989
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.01 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vadim Merk
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERK SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yourflat.secure
www.yourflat.active
www.yourf.lat
www.yourflat.org.uk
www.yourflat.and
www.yourflat.services
www.yourflat.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 15 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Apr 2012 1
31 Mar 2011 29 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 27 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code