MERLIN INTERNET LIMITED

Company number 02637357



Last updated 24 March 2019
Registered office address
EXCALIBUR HOUSE 1 HATFIELD CLOSE ERDINGTON BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B23 5YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
13 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERLIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED24 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
02/08/172 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£34.55k
Current assets
£37.38k
Fixed assets
£99.33k
Current creditors
£91.46k
Shareholders funds
£45.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company