MERLIN SPORTS CARS LIMITED

Address

MERLIN SPORTS CARS LIMITED
THE OLD GYM WORKS GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
HEMSWELL CLIFF
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN21 5TY
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05134045
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £913 £20,593 £2,682
Debtors: £1,887 £7,541
Creditors due within one year: £145 £8,062 £1,509
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,655 £12,531 £8,714
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,438 £30,742 £21,238
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Wilson
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Garry Wilson
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GBW ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

29 BANK CRESCENT
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR8 1AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jun 2012

LOCKSHILL COTTAGE
FROMES HILL
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR8 1HW
Changed 11 Jun 2012

MAYFIELDS COTTAGE
BISHOPS FROME
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR6 5AU
Changed 15 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 26 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 14 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 30 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 11 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years