MERRILL LYNCH (UK) HEALTHCARE TRUSTEE LIMITED

Address

MERRILL LYNCH (UK) HEALTHCARE TRUSTEE LIMITED
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05742096
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Bannon
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Baxter
14 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Hunt
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Martin
14 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Merrill Lynch Corporate Services Limited
21 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

3491ST SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

MERRILL LYNCH FINANCIAL CENTRE
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
Changed 2 Dec 2009

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 20 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.merrilllynchhealthcaretrustee.co.uk
www.merrilllynchhealthcaretrustee.com
www.merrilllynchhealthcaretrustee.fund
www.merrilllynchhealthcaretrustee.services
www.merrilllynchhealthcaretrustee.and
www.merrilllynchhealthcaretrustee.financial
www.merrilllynchhealthcaretrustee.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code