MERRILL LYNCH COMMODITIES (EUROPE) LIMITED



Last updated 3 January 2019
Legal registered address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2P 2YU

Company number
03563500
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENTERGY TRADING & MARKETING LIMITED1 February 2001
AXIA ENERGY EUROPE LIMITED31 August 2001
ENTERGY-KOCH TRADING, LIMITED1 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/192 January 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/10/1726 October 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARTIN BUTLER / 23/10/2017

View Document

12/07/1712 July 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company