MERSEN UK PORTSLADE LIMITED

Address

MERSEN UK PORTSLADE LIMITED
SOUTH STREET
PORTSLADE
SUSSEX
BN41 2LX
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00876034
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1966 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600.00 on 10 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Mackay
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Luc Themelin
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LE CARBONE (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2010

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
88 £1,728,122.68

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mersenukportslade.co.uk
www.mersenukportslade.com
www.mersenukportslade.net
www.mersenukportslade.org
www.mersenukportsla.de
www.mersenukportslade.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 25 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 24 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month