MERSEYRAIL SERVICES HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Andrews House 18 - 20 St. Andrew Street London United Kingdom EC4A 3AG

Company number
04620520
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 7 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 9 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 9 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2023

Next statement due by 21 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARCO 1046 LIMITED15 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2423 February 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Simon Richard Bailey as a director on 2024-02-23

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 NewTermination of appointment of John Anthony Richard Whitehurst as a director on 2024-02-23

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Register(s) moved to registered office address St Andrews House 18 - 20 st. Andrew Street London EC4A 3AG

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-07 with updates

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-01-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company