MERSEYSIDE ADULT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MERSEYSIDE ADULT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
28-30 LARKHILL PLACE
CLUBMOOR LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L13 9BS
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03375729
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £80,887 £51,479
Debtors: £34,395 £44,944
Creditors due within one year: £72,542 £67,032
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,740 £29,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,081
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Brough
23 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Joanne Hollywood
23 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Linda Johnson
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
11 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAZAKERLEY ADULT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

98 QUEENS DRIVE
WEST DERBY
LIVERPOOL
L13 0AJ
Changed 3 Aug 2002

155 COUNTY ROAD
WALTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L4 5PB
Changed 5 Nov 1998

COTTAGE NO 4 NEWHALL CAMPUS
LONGMOOR LANE
FAZAKERLEY
LIVERPOOL L10 10D
Changed 1 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.merseysideadultsupportservices.co.uk
www.merseysideadultsupportservices.com
www.merseysideadultsupportservices.work
www.merseysideadultsupportservices.social
www.merseysideadultsupport.services
www.merseysideadultsupportservices.net
www.merseysideadultsupportservices.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 13 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years