MESL MICROWAVE LIMITED

Address

MESL MICROWAVE LIMITED
LOCHEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWBRIDGE
MIDLOTHIAN
EH28 8LP
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0131 333 2000
Fax: 0131 333 3607
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC074001
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,001,000.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Calhoun
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Calhoun
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher D'cruze
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Spurrett
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Stuart
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2015
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

THALES MESL LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2007
RACAL-MESL LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2000

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 23 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years