MESSENGER BCR GROUP LIMITED

Address

MESSENGER BCR GROUP LIMITED
310 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN1 4EP
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08203415
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £394,957
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£394,957
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £481,591 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Gibbons
11 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Gibbons
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Kosmaczewska
11 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Krzysztof Kosmaczewski
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jane Macdonald
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2017

Previous Company Names

MESSENGER DESIGN LTD
Changed 12 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

1B VITAS BUSINESS CENTRE
FENGATE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 5XG
Changed 5 Jul 2016

10A CUMBERLAND GARDENS
CASTLE BYTHAM
GRANTHAM
NG33 4SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 1 Nov 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 29 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 2 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years