META DOWNHOLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Enterprise Drive, Westhill Industrial Estate Westhill Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire Scotland Scotland AB32 6TQ

Company number
SC122917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2022

Next statement due by 26 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READ UK LIMITED6 November 1995
READ WELL SERVICES LIMITED14 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Change of details for Schlumberger Oilfield Uk Plc as a person with significant control on 2022-01-05

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-12 with updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Mikki Victoria Corcoran as a director on 2022-02-04

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MIKKI VICTORIA CORCORAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company