METAL CONTAINERS LTD



Legal registered address
GREIF UK LTD. MERSEYSIDE WORKS OIL SITES ROAD ELLESMERE PORT SOUTH WIRRAL CH65 4EZ

Company number
00226871
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2020

Next statement due by 28 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VAN LEER (UK) LIMITED22 January 2003
GREIF UK LTD5 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2016 May 2020 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2018 TO 30/04/2019

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METAL CONTAINERS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company