METAL & ORES WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

METAL & ORES WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
4-5 GROUND FLOOR, HALLOW PARK
HALLOW
WORCESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
WR2 6PG
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07528129
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Feb 2013
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
9 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2013
Filed on:
15 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bishop
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Crafted Boats Limited
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORCESTERSHIRE WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2013
R J LIFTING EQUIPMENT LTD
Changed 5 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

186 NORTON ROAD
IVERLEY
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 2RT
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 9 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years