METAL & WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED

Company number 01031503



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
RECYCLING LIVES CENTRE ESSEX STREET PRESTON ENGLAND PR1 1QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G D METAL RECYCLING LIMITED1 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010315030022View PDF (might not be available)
12/06/1912 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010315030023View PDF (might not be available)
31/05/1931 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/05/2019 FROM SIRIUS HOUSE DELTA CRESCENT WESTBROOK WARRINGTON WA5 7NS UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company