METALDYNE INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD

Company number 03384705



Last updated 2 October 2016
Registered office address
131 PARKINSON LANE HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 3RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPSON INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD10 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/09/167 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/08/1526 August 2015Annual return made up to 25 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
25/08/1525 August 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK PAUL BLAUFUSS / 29/07/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company