METALLON ENERGY CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

METALLON ENERGY CORPORATION LIMITED
SUITE 31 SECOND FLOOR
107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DN
(398 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08488698
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.20 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mzilikazi Khumalo
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tulani Sikwila
18 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
St James's Corporate Services Limited
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

METALLON POWER UK LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2016
FIRST CONTINENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2016
MK MINING LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2013

Previous Addresses

6 ST JAMES'S PLACE
LONDON
SW1A 1NP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years