METALO LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

METALO LTD.
22-24 HARBOROUGH ROAD
KINGSTHORPE
NORTHAMPTON
NN2 7AZ
(662 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08186084
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
17 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

17 Apr 2015 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £5,235 £51,835
Debtors: £46,084 £85,434 £251,996
Creditors due within one year: £51,312 £38,617 £68,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7 £98,652 £183,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7 £112,556 £190,348
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jordan-bradly Taylor
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ITARUS3 LTD
Changed 6 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

EASTGATE HOUSE 11 CHEYNE WALK
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metalo.services
www.metalo.design
www.metalo.org.uk
www.metalo.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
17 Apr 2015 27 Jul 2015 3
28 Feb 2015 21 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 22 May 2014 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 17 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years