METALOGIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Gladstone House Hithercroft Road Wallingford Oxfordshire England OX10 9BT

Company number
02648289
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
24 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RESERVEVOTE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY22 October 1991
PLANMATICS PLC5 April 2000
PLANMATICS PLC5 April 2000
METALOGIC PLC30 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Martin Goodwin as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Martin Goodwin as a secretary on 2022-04-29

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Scott Ryan Saklad as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Jemma Belghoul as a secretary on 2022-04-29

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company