METALS & ALLOYS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ennerdale Suite Paragon House Paragon Business Park Chorley New Road Bolton Lancashire BL6 6HG

Company number
05386948
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEAL MALLOY LIMITED14 March 2005
ALLOY MASTERS LIMITED18 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-09 with no updates

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company