METCALFE PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Address

METCALFE PLANT HIRE LIMITED
GILWILLY ROAD
GILWILLY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PENRITH
CUMBRIA
CA11 9BL
Phone: 01768 868 686
Fax: 01768 868 688
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02093086
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Balmer
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Clegg
8 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Healey
18 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Giles Keenan
18 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Scott
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

METCALFE (PLANT & TOOL HIRE) LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

GILWILLY ROAD
GILWILLY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PENRITH
CUMBRIA CA11 9BL
Changed 13 Aug 1997

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 18 May 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,172,288.95

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metcalfeplanthire.co.uk
www.metcalfeplanthire.com
www.metcalfe-plant-hire.net
www.metcalfeplanthire.construction
www.metcalfe-plant-hire.construction
www.metcalfeplanthire.net
www.metcalfeplanthire.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 26 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years