METEORA PARTNERS SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04035350



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
C/O MERCER & HOLE FLEET PLACE HOUSE 2 FLEET PLACE LONDON EC4M 7RF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2013

Next statement due by 14 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BMM (UK) LIMITED14 May 2002
METEORA PARTNERS LIMITED11 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1320 December 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
20/12/1320 December 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
20/12/1320 December 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company