METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
16 ST. MARTIN'S LE GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4EN
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02485577
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£400.00 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Gaskell
2 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Stephen Horrocks
2 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Zoe Lewis
2 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Peter Rowlins
1 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Mark Thompson
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

METHODS ADVISORY LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2017
METHODS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2014
METHODS APPLICATION LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

9TH FLOOR
125 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8AD
Changed 5 Jan 2015

39 KING STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON WC2E 8JS
Changed 22 Feb 2005

9KING STREET
LONDON.
WC2E 8HN
Changed 21 Oct 1992

80 WAPPING HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1 9NE
Changed 11 Sep 1991

50 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9AQ
Changed 17 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
736 £23,106,005.53
Bristol City Council
329 £2,194,795.59
Cabinet Office [11407]
7 £270,663.86
Department for Communities and Local Government
5 £95,468.75
Department for Education
118 £3,885,002.03
Department for Work and Pensions
4 £285,841.00
Department of Energy and Climate Change
3 £19,671.00
Department of Health
9 £474,934.55
Her Majesty's Treasury
1 £17,589.55
London Borough of Merton
5 £69,725.00
Ministry of Justice [11400]
40 £2,836,247.20
Postal Services Commission
1 £16,920.00
and 2 more...

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.methodsbusinessndigitaltechnology.co.uk
www.methodsbusinessanddigitaltechnology.co.uk
www.mbadt.co.uk
www.mbadt.com
www.methodsbusinessndigitaltechnology.com
www.methodsbusinessanddigitaltechnology.com
www.mbadt.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 7 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 8 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 12 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 23 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years