METIER HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Estates Yard, Wellhouse Lane Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 3DG

Company number
03302891
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2021

Next statement due by 30 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO. 1291) LIMITED20 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/192 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEE BEARD

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK GRIFFITHS

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/11/1829 November 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DIRECTOR ELENA GIORGIANA WEGENER / 28/11/2018

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEOFFREY QUAIFE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METIER HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company