METRIC LONDON LIMITED

Address

METRIC LONDON LIMITED
77-79 STONELEIGH BROADWAY
STONELEIGH
SURREY
KT17 2HP
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08478723
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
5 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £9,015 £2,817 £4,642
Debtors: £200
Creditors due within one year: £8,049 £3,813 £3,378
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £966 -£796 £1,264
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Vickers
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICHARD VICKERS GRAPHIC DESIGN LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

97A CARR ROAD
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 5EP
ENGLAND
Changed 28 May 2013

14 THE NEWLANDS
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 9JU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metriclondon.co.uk
www.metriclondon.services
www.metriclondon.org.uk
www.metriclondon.net
www.metriclondon.org
www.metriclondon.support
www.metriclondon.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 5 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 31 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 12 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 16 Jun 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years