METRO AND GREEN LIMITED

Address

METRO AND GREEN LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX
(15,512 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3239 7070
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06752985
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Sawyer
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

METROHUB LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

KEMP HOUSE CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Aug 2016

53 THE HATCHES
FRIMLEY GREEN
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 6HG
Changed 20 Aug 2016

66 THE HATCHES
FRIMLEY GREEN
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 6HG
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Nov 2015

56 BOSCOMBE ROAD
TOOTING
LONDON
SW17 9JL
Changed 26 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 20 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 29 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 7 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years