METRO BROADCAST LIMITED

Company number 01493471



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
6 CAMBERWELL NEW ROAD LONDON SE5 0TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2018

Next statement due by 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEVER GROUP LIMITED10 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/02/152 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LAURENCE ADRIAN MELLMANView PDF
02/02/152 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ANGELA CHRISTINE GODDARDView PDF
02/02/152 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW SCOTTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company