COLLETT FRESH LIMITED

Address

COLLETT FRESH LIMITED
NORMAN COLLETT HOUSE TRANSFESA ROAD
PADDOCK WOOD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 6UT
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06861736
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Bernhard
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ronald Green
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Norman Collett Holdings Limited
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Sadler
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sean Tolton
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

METRO FRUIT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2014
25032009 LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.collettfresh.co.uk
www.collettfresh.com
www.collettfresh.org
www.collettfresh.net
www.collettfresh.motorcycles
www.collettfresh.org.uk
www.collettfresh.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 27 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 21 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code