METRODOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2010

Address

METRODOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
48 LEICESTER SQUARE
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2H 7LT
Classification:

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03546079
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2009
Filed on:
16 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Previous Company Names

APEXMAG LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
48 LEICESTER SQUARE
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
WC2H 7LT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
ROYALTY HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
72 - 74 DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1D 3SG
Changed 26 Aug 2009

ROYALTY HOUSE 72 - 74
DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1D 3SG
Changed 18 Apr 2007

5TH FLOOR
33 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 1RR
Changed 17 Jan 2007

110 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 3RJ
Changed 15 Jun 2003

25 MADDOX STREET
LONDON
W1R 9LE
Changed 17 Dec 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 22 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metrodomeinternational.co.uk
www.metrodomeinternational.com
www.metrodome.international
www.metrodomeinternational.sports
www.metrodomeinternational.and
www.metrodomeinternational.org.uk
www.metrodomeinternational.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Dec 2006 12
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years