METROMAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enbrook Park Sandgate Folkestone Kent CT20 3SE

Company number
02289304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSPECT MAILING (N.E.) LIMITED 17 October 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Timothy Smith as a director on 2022-04-26

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Paula Kerrigan as a director on 2022-04-26

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of James Quin as a director on 2022-04-26

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-02 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company