METRONET (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Turing House Archway 5 Manchester M15 5RL

Company number
04975343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2020

Next statement due by 9 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANCHESTER METRONET LIMITED6 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Appointment of Mr John Haden Harris as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Kelly Simkiss as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Jason Leigh Daniels as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Jenny Elizabeth Davies as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METRONET (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company