METROPEX GROUP LTD

Company number 04922538



Last updated 1 March 2018
Registered office address
31ST FLOOR 40 BANK STREET LONDON E14 5NR
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENSTONE BUILDING LIMITED21 June 2004
METROPEX LTD20 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1415 January 2014NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14BView PDF
18/12/1318 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2013 FROM
WILTSHIRE HOUSE HIGH STREET
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8HU
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
10/12/1310 December 2013NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-05-31)
Cash in bank
£481
Current assets
£1.79m
Fixed assets
£33.04k
Current creditors
£1.78m
Shareholders funds
£41.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company