METROPOLE HOTELS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hilton London Metropole 225 Edgware Road London England W2 1JU

Company number
00465603
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 March 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2021

Next statement due by 22 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.V.P. INDUSTRIES LIMITED5 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-10-31 to 2021-12-31

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019 PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2019 TO 31/10/2019

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004656030007

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 01/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METROPOLE HOTELS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company