MEX CANTINA LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

MEX CANTINA LTD
1 WHITE HORSE YARD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1BB
Phone: 01924 363 666
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
09009647
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2014
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zack Issak
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEXX CANTTINA LTD
Changed 4 Aug 2015
MR ZACKERIA ISSAK T/AS MEX CANTINA LTD
Changed 13 Jul 2015
NUNNO'S LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

2 CARTER STREET CARTER STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1XJ
GREAT BRITAIN
Changed 2 Jul 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 4 Mar 2016 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years