MEYADO PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LONDON LTD



Legal registered address
Bizspace Steel House Plot 4300,Solent Business Park Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7FP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£229.98k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£59.16k
Shareholders funds
£127.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02289023
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2020

Next statement due by 4 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAPEABLE LIMITED26 September 1989
MEYADO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 October 2007
MEYADO PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED5 September 2011
BERKSHIRE FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED26 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Registered office address changed from Beacon Spaces 4500 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7AZ to Bizspace Steel House Plot 4300,Solent Business Park Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7FP on 2022-02-09

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Statement of affairs

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 23 Berkeley Square London W1J 6HE England to Beacon Spaces 4500 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7AZ on 2021-10-29

View Document

04/09/204 September 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O GORDON DADDS 6 AGAR STREET LONDON WC2N 4HN ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company