MF GLOBAL HOLDINGS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

MF GLOBAL HOLDINGS EUROPE LIMITED
C/O MOFO NOTICES LIMITED CITY POINT ONE
ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AW
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02225802
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 1 on 22 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 221 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cooley Services Limited
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mofo Secretaries Limited
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurie Podolsky
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E D & F MAN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007
MAN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2000
SOURCEHELP LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2000

Previous Addresses

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 May 2012

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
E14 5HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2011

SUGAR QUAY
LOWER THAMES ST
LONDON
EC3R 6DU
Changed 9 May 2011

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Mar 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Apr 2018 13
31 Mar 2016 4 Aug 2017 17
31 Mar 2015 18 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
221 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years