JUBILEE ICE ARENA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

JUBILEE ICE ARENA LIMITED
STAR HOUSE
STAR HILL
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 1UX
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08437375
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Dec 2015

JUBILEE ICE ARENA LTD (Company Number 08437375) Registered office: Star House, Star Hill, Rochester, ME1 1UX In the Manchester District Registry No 3107 of 2015 Date of Filing Petition: 22 October 2015 Date of Winding-up Order: 14 December 2015 A StanleyWest Wing Ground Floor, The Observatory Brunel, Chatham Maritime, CHATHAM, ME4 4AF, telephone: 01634 894700, email: Medway.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk Capacity of office holder(s): Liquidator 14 December 2015

20 Nov 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District RegistryNo 3107 of 2015 In the Matter of JUBILEE ICE ARENA LIMITED (Company Number 08437375) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company Jubilee Ice Arena Limited, company number 08437375 whose registered office is at Star House, Star Hill, Rochester, Kent, ME1 1UX presented on 22 October 2015 by PROPERTY ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED of Alliance House, West Point Enterprise Park, Clarence Avenue, Trafford Park, Manchester, M17 1QS, claiming to be a Creditor of the Company will be heard at Manchester District Registry, Civil Justice Centre, 1 Bridge Street West, Manchester M60 9DJ on 14 December 2015 at 10.00 am (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 11 December 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Kuit Steinart Levy LLP, 3 St Marys Parsonage, Manchester M3 2RD. DX 14325 Manchester. (Reference: AW.PR069.69.) 11 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 3 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mehdi Farahmand Afshar
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MFA (GB) LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2014
GARLAND LEISURE (GB) LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jubileeicearena.co.uk
www.jubileeicearena.com
www.jubileeicearena.org.uk
www.jubileeicearena.sport
www.jubileeicearena.org
www.jubileeicearena.and
www.jubileeicearena.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
8 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years