MFH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01799630



Last updated 30 October 2019
Registered office address
BAILEY HOUSE 4-10 BARTTELOT ROAD HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM RH12 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHSHORE LIMITED26 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/09/186 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/09/2018 FROM THE GRANARY BREWER STREET BLETCHINGLEY REDHILL SURREY RH1 4QPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Cash in bank
£15.40k
Fixed assets
£1.94m
Current creditors
£9.52k
Shareholders funds
£1.95m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company