MG GLOBAL ENTERTAINMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03000033



Last updated 18 January 2017
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR, THE ATRIUM HAREFIELD ROAD UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 1PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2018

Next statement due by 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

59133 - Television programme distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAYBOY TV UK/BENELUX LIMITED22 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/12/169 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15View PDF
09/12/159 December 2015Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company