IDEAL MEDIA EUROPE LTD

Address

IDEAL MEDIA EUROPE LTD
PROPERTY MARKETING
OASIS CAMDEN
85-87 BAYHAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 0AG
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07457195
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
5 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £32,481 £9,232
Debtors: £64,506 £53,214
Creditors due within one year: £37,803 £108,111
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,184 -£45,665
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £202,121 £65,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£139,941 -£106,915
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£139,941 -£106,915
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dzmitry Remsha
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LAZARI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

MGID EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR BUTLER HOUSE
177 - 178 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7NY
Changed 22 Jul 2014

THE MEDIA VILLAGE 131-151 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 5BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2013

9 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idealmediaeurope.co.uk
www.idealmediaeurope.marketing
www.idealmediaeurope.net
www.idealmediaeurope.agency
www.idealmediaeurope.and
www.idealmediaeurope.markets
www.idealmediaeurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code