M.G.O.M. LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2012

Address

M.G.O.M. LIMITED
57 PARC-Y-COED
CREIGIAU
CARDIFF
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF15 9LY
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00731786
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1962
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 50 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£95.00 on 30 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2011
Filed on:
30 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Miccoli
23 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Reno Miccoli
before 1 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2009
LLOYDS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 1973

Previous Company Names

M.G. OFFICE MACHINES LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2005

Previous Addresses

393 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF5 1JG
Changed 30 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years