MGV REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
C/O KIRKER & CO CENTRE 645 LONDON SW7 3DQ

Company number
00208672
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCGOFF & VICKERS LIMITED10 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2015 January 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/09/186 September 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID POOLE

View Document

10/10/1710 October 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED MCGOFF & VICKERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/10/17

View Document

10/10/1710 October 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED MCGOFF & VICKERS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/10/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company