MHS BOILERS LIMITED

Address

MHS BOILERS LIMITED
16 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7EG
(365 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01268 546 700
Fax: 01268 888 250
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06414126
VAT Number:
GB917 7110 31
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,750.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bradley
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Giacomo Guerrieri
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Laurent Jacquemin
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Temple Secretarial Limited
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MHS BOILERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

3 JUNIPER WEST
FENTON WAY
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS15 6SJ
Changed 21 Oct 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Islington
1 £646.84

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mhsboilers.office
www.mhsboilers.and
www.mhsboilers.active
www.mhsboilers.management
www.mhsboilers.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 19 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years