MIASOFT LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jan 2010

Address

MIASOFT LIMITED
HIGHLANDS HOUSE BASINGSTOKE ROAD
SPENCERS WOOD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 1NT
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software publishing

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04586379
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
16 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2006
Filed on:
10 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2007
Filed on:
19 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

LINNELLS NUMBER EIGHTY NINE LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

AMBERLEY PLACE
107-111 PEASCOD STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1TE
Changed 9 Jul 2008

2 OCK MEADOW
STANFORD IN THE VALE
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE SN7 8LN
Changed 17 Jan 2007

AMBERLEY PLACE
107-111 PEASCOD STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1TE
Changed 29 Jan 2005

GREYFRIARS COURT
PARADISE SQUARE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 1BB
Changed 23 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.miasoft.co.uk
www.miasoft.consulting
www.miasoft.community
www.miasoft.and
www.miasoft.software
www.miasoft.technology
www.miasoft.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2006 10 Aug 2007 16
30 Apr 2005 21 Sep 2005 5
30 Apr 2004 15 Sep 2005 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years